Australian Under-18 Champs progressive results

by admin

The Australian Under-18 Champs are heating up in Perth The Australian Under-18 Championships are heating up under the Perth sun and we have all the results as they come to hand. Check back on this news article at the completion of each round for progressive scores.
Click here for Boys ladder                          Click here for Girls ladder
Round 3 – Wednesday, October 2: 9:00am AWST
Girls Singles – 9:00am
Shae Smith (NT) df Jessica Hogan (ACT) 21-10
Chloe Stewart (VIC) df Tamzin Jenke (SA) 21-7
April Wilson (QLD) df Aquis Jones (TAS) 21-5
Elizabeth Allen (WA) df Ellen Ryan (NSW) 21-14
Boys Pairs – 9:00am
J Appleyard, M Sims (TAS) df S Savage, B Leese (QLD) 23 -14
G Jeans, D Skinner (NSW) df C Biddle, R Philpott (WA) 22-16
M McQueen, T Britton (ACT) df M Simpson, O Short (NT) 18-12
J Christie, J Corless (VIC) df J Bodnar, C Birnie (SA) 16-10
Boys Triples – 9:00am
T Male, J Lording, K Walker (TAS) df C Litfin, B Wilson, N Gosley (QLD) 15-13
T Mansbridge, J Bye-Norris, N Lynch (VIC) df T Wilson, M Scott, J Studham (SA) 17-16
W Neilson, D Nicholls, D Downey (WA) df J Davis, L Jones, C Wedlock (NSW) 15-13
J Marquet, B Spaven, F O’Shaughnessy (ACT) df T Chambers, J Clayfield, J Hamilton (NT) 27-13
Girls Fours – 9:00am
S Noronha, J-L Worsnop, D Hayman, N Noronha (NSW) df K Ainsworth, A Axford, G Cant, D Cant (WA) 17-11
J Blunden, E Lawrence, J Locke, K Steele (ACT) df S Woodhouse, K Blair, L Kingsley, M Philpott (NT) 17-14
C-L Rixon, T Putney, R-L Kemp, K Visentin (QLD) df M Gibson, J Walker, F Webster, H Keen (TAS) 16-15
J Bowman, H Woolfitt, L Trenorden, C Otterspoor (SA) df C Sylvester, N Russell, E Rigoni, T Morison (VIC) 14-11

 
Round 2 – Tuesday, October 1: 9:00am and 12:30pm AWST.
Boys Singles – 12:30pm
Owen Short (NT) df Dylan Skinner (NSW) 21-16
Trent Britton (ACT) df David Downey (WA) 21-10
Michael Sims (TAS) df Troy Mansbridge (VIC) 21-12
Braidan Leese (QLD) df Charlie Birnie (SA) 21-15
Girls Singles – 9:00am
Chloe Stewart (VIC) df Aquis Jones (TAS) 21-6
Ellen Ryan (NSW) df Shae Smith (NT) 21-12
Elizabeth Allen (WA) df Jessica Hogan (ACT) 21-10
April Wilson (QLD) df Tamzin Jenke (SA) 21-18
Boys Pairs – 9:00am
G Jeans, D Skinner (NSW) df M Simpson, O Short (NT) 31-17
S Savage, B Leese (QLD) df J Bodnar, C Birnie (SA) 22-16
J Appleyard, M Sims (TAS) df J Christie, J Corless (VIC) 22-8
M McQueen, T Britton (ACT) df C Biddle, R Philpott (WA) 22-11
Girls Pairs – 12:30pm
D Hayman, J-L Worsnop (NSW) df S Woodhouse, L Kingsley (NT) 46-4
C Sylvester, C Stewart (VIC) df A Jones, J Walker (TAS) 26-9
J Hogan, K Steele (ACT) df E Allen, D Cant (WA) 13-12
A Wilson, T Putney (QLD) df C Otterspoor, T Jenke (SA) 15-13
Boys Triples – 9:00am
J Davis, L Jones, C Wedlock (NSW) df T Chambers, J Clayfield, J Hamilton (NT) 28-5
T Mansbridge, J Bye-Norris, N Lynch (VIC) df T Male, J Lording, K Walker (TAS) 27-11
C Litfin, B Wilson, N Gosley (QLD) df T Wilson, M Scott, J Studham (SA) 24-12
W Neilson, D Nicholls, D Downey (WA) df J Marquet, B Spaven, F O’Shaughnessy (ACT) 23-7
Girls Triples – 12:30pm
S Noronha, E Ryan, N Noronha (NSW) df K Blair, M Philpott, S Smith (NT) 35-6
N Russell, E Rigoni, T Morison (VIC) df M Gibson, F Webster, H Keen (TAS) 16-12
K Ainsworth, A Axford, G Cant (WA) df J Blunden, E Lawrence, J Locke (ACT) 25-7
J Bowman, H Woolfitt, L Trenorden (SA) df C-L Rixon, K Visentin, R-L Kemp (QLD) 16-14
Boys Fours – 12:30pm
J Davis, G Jeans, L Jones, C Wedlock (NSW) df T Chambers, M Simpson, J Clayfield, J Hamilton (NT) 37-11
W Neilson, R Philpott, C Biddle, D Nicholls (WA) df J Marquet, B Spaven, M McQueen, F O’Shaughnessy (ACT) 22-16
C Litfin, S Savage, B Wilson, N Gosley (QLD) df T Wilson, M Scott, J Bodnar, J Studham (SA) 22-20
J Christie, J Bye-Norris, N Lynch, J Corless (VIC) df J Appleyard, T Male, J Lording, K Walker (TAS) 24-12
Girls Fours – 9:00am
S Noronha, J-L Worsnop, D Hayman, N Noronha (NSW) df S Woodhouse, K Blair, L Kingsley, M Philpott (NT) 26-6
K Ainsworth, A Axford, G Cant, D Cant (WA) df J Blunden, E Lawrence, J Locke, K Steele (ACT) 16-13
C-L Rixon, T Putney, R-L Kemp, K Visentin (QLD) df J Bowman, H Woolfitt, L Trenorden, C Otterspoor (SA) 24-12
C Sylvester, N Russell, E Rigoni, T Morison (VIC) df M Gibson, J Walker, F Webster, H Keen (TAS) 25-17

Round 1 – Monday, September 30: 8:45am and 12:15pm AWST.
Boys Singles – 12:15pm
Dylan Skinner (NSW) df Trent Britton (ACT) 21-18
Braidan Leese (QLD) df Troy Mansbridge (VIC) 21-12
Michael Sims (TAS) df Charlie Birnie (SA) 21-17
David Downey (WA) df Owen Short (NT) 21-20
Girls Singles – 8:45am
Tamzin Jenke (SA) df Aquis Jones (TAS) 21-18
Jessica Hogan (ACT) df Ellen Ryan (NSW) 21-19
Elizabeth Allen (WA) df Shae Smith (NT) 21-9
Chloe Stewart (VIC) df April Wilson (QLD) 21-9
Boys Pairs – 8:45am
J Christie, J Corless (VIC) df S Savage, B Leese (QLD) 19-11
G Jeans, D Skinner (NSW) df M McQueen, T Britton (ACT) 19-13
C Biddle, R Philpott (WA) df M Simpson, O Short (NT) 19-15
J Bodnar, C Birnie (SA) df J Appleyard, M Sims (TAS) 31-4
Girls Pairs – 12.45pm
C Otterspoor, T Jenke (SA) df A jones, J Walker (TAS) 25-15
C Sylvester, C Stewart (VIC) df A Wilson, T Putney (QLD) 33-4
D Hayman, J-L Worsnop (NSW) dw J Hogan, K Steele (ACT) 16-16
E Allen, D Cant (WA) df S Woodhouse, L Kingsley (NT) 36-6
Boys Triples – 8:45am
T Mansbridge, J Bye-Norris, N Lynch (VIC) df C Litfin, B Wilson, N Gosley (QLD) 17-11
J Davis, L Jones, C Wedlock (NSW) df J Marquet, B Spaven, F O’Shaughnessy (ACT) 27-12
W Neilson, D Nicholls, D Downey (WA) df T Chambers, J Clayfield, J Hamilton (NT) 17-10
T Male, J Lording, K Walker (TAS) df T Wilson, M Scott, J Studham (SA) 23-11
Girls Triples – 12.45pm
S Noronha, E Ryan, N Noronha (NSW) df J Blunden, E Lawrence, J Locke (ACT) 26-7
M Gibson, F Webster, H Keen (TAS) dw J Bowman, H Woolfitt, L Trenorden (SA) 16-16
N Russell, E Rigoni, T Morison (VIC) df C-L Rixon, K Visentin, R-L Kemp (QLD) 33-8
K Ainsworth, A Axford, G Cant (WA) df K Blair, M Philpott, S Smith (NT) 17-14
Boys Fours – 12.45pm
W Neilson, C Biddle, R Philpott, D Nicholls (WA) df T Chambers, M Simpson, J Clayfield, J Hamilton (NT) 23-18
J Christie, J Bye-Norris, N Lynch, J Corless (VIC) df C Litfin, S Savage, B Wilson, N Gosley (QLD) 17-16
J Marquet, B Spaven, M McQueen, F O’Shaughnessy (ACT) df J Davis, G Jeans, L Jones, C Wedlock (NSW) 16-14
J Appleyard, T Male, J Lording, K Walker (TAS) df T Wilson, M Scott, J Bodnar, J Studham (SA) 18-14
Girls Fours – 8:45am
S Noronha, J-L Worsnop, D Hayman, N Noronha (NSW) df J Blunden, J Locke, E Lawrence, K Steele (ACT) 22-8
K Ainsworth, A Axford, G Cant, D Cant (WA) df S Woodhouse, K Blair, L Kingsley, M Philpott (NT) 40-8
J Bowman, H Woolfitt, L Trenorden, C Otterspoor (SA) df M Gibson, J Walker, F Webster, H Keen (TAS) 22-12
C Sylvester, N Russell, E Rigoni, T Morison (VIC) df C-L Rixon, T Putney, R-L Kemp, K Visentin (QLD) 24-17