How to enter?
The Preliminary Rounds across the country are listed below by state and territory, ordered by date.
Teams can enter by completing an online entry form via clicking on the appropriate venue you wish to enter below. More venues are added all the time, so if you don’t see a suitable club on the list below, come back later and check again!
Clicking on the link will take you straight to the registration portal.
Host club expressions of interest are now open for 2024.
For more information, please contact the host venue directly or your Club Support Manager.
Entry fee for teams of 3-4 players is $78 per team. Please note that all entrants must be members of the same club when entering the competition.
Entries for each event are limited to 16 teams for each venue (when 8 rinks are available) and entries will close on the preceding Tuesday at 11:59pm (for all events).
ACT
- Bungendore Bowling & Sports Club | Saturday 18 May | 9:30am
- Queanbeyan Bowls Club | Sunday 26 May | 9:30am
NSW
- Maclean Bowling Club | Sunday 17 March | 10.00am
- Lithgow Workmans Club | Sunday 17 March | 10.00am
- Bomaderry Bowls | Saturday 23 March | 10am
- South Tamworth BC | Sunday 21 April | 10.00am
- Bargo Bowling & Sports Club | Sunday 5 May | 9:00am
- Narrandera Bowling & Recreation Club | Saturday 11 May | 9:30am
- Mollymook Beach BC | Saturday 18 May | 9:30am
- Club Tumut | Sunday 19 May | 12:30pm
- Dubbo City Bowls @ North Dubbo RSL Sporties | Saturday 25 May | 9.30am
- Ettalong Bowling Club | Saturday 25 May | 9.30am
- Yamba Bowlo | Saturday 1 June | 10am
- Lawson BC | Saturday 15 June | 9.30am
- Club Mount Lewis | Sunday 23 June | 9.30am
- Cowra Bowling Club | Sunday 23 June | 10.00am
- Club Charlestown | Friday 5 July | 5:30pm
- Lennox Head BC | Saturday 6 July | 9:30am
- Rathmines Memorial Bowling Club | Sunday 7 July | 9:30am
- Club Merrylands | Friday 12 July | 5:30pm
- Soldiers Point BC | Saturday 20 July | 9:30am
- Wallerawang BC | Saturday 3 August | 9.30am
- Nambucca Heads BC | Sunday 4 August | 9.00am
NT
QLD
- Club Pine Rivers | Saturday 4 May | 9:30am
- Marlin Coast BC | Sunday 26 May | 9.30am
- Rockhampton BC | Saturday 15 June | 9.30am
- Club Tweed | Sunday 29 June | 9.30am
SA
- Jamestown BC | Sunday 7 April | 9:30am
- Henley BC | Sunday 28 April | 9.30am
- Wallaroo BC | Sunday 28 April | 9:30am
- Victor Harbor BC | Sunday 5 May | 9:30am
- Booleroo Centre BC | Sunday 19 May | 9:30am
- Wallaroo BC 2 | Sunday 14 July | 9:30am
- Mount Gambier BC | Sunday 4 August | 10.00am
TAS
- Westbury BC | Saturday 11 May | 9:30am
- Ulverstone Bowls & Community Club | Sunday 12 May | 9:30am
- Buckingham Bowls Club | Sunday 19 May | 9:30am
VIC
- Ararat BC | Friday 8 March | 6:30pm
- Upwey-Tecoma BC | Sunday 17 March | 9.30am
- Ballarat North BC | Sunday 24 March | 9.30am
- Chirnside Park BC | Friday 12 April | 1.00pm
- Dandenong Club | Sunday 5 May | 9.30am
- Barham BC | Sunday 12 May | 9:30am
- Winchelsea BC | Saturday 18 May | 10am
- Vermont South BC | Sunday 19 May | 9:00am
- Torquay BC | Sunday 19 May | 9:30am
- City Memorial BC – Warrnambool | Sunday 19 May | 10:00am
- Hoppers Club | Saturday 25 May | 9.30am
- Narre Warren Bowls Club | Sunday 16 June | 10.00am
- Club Sunbury | Sunday 7 July | 9:30am
- City Memorial BC 2 – Warrnambool | Sunday 21 July | 10:00am
- Heathmont BC | Sunday 4 August | 9.30am
- Gisborne BC | Sunday 11 August | 10.00am
WA
- Eaton Bowling & Social Club | Sunday 28 April | 9.00am
- Doubleview BC | Sunday 26 May | 10:30am
- Thornlie BC | Saturday 6 July | 9:30am
- Leeming BC | Sunday 7 July | 9:30am
- Pinjarra Bowling Club | Sunday 14 July | 9.30am
- Gingin BC | Sunday 28 July | 9.30am
- Pinjarra Bowling Club 2 | Sunday 28 July | 9.30am