Awards Night honour roll

Congratulations to all the past award winners listed below:

Male Bowler of the Year

2018: David Ferguson (NSW)

2017: Barrie Lester (VIC)

2016: Ryan Bester (Canada)

2015: Ryan Bester (Canada)

2014: Brett Wilkie (QLD)

2013: Mark Casey (QLD)

2012: Aron Sherriff (NSW)

2011: Mark Casey (QLD)

Female Bowler of the Year

2018: Natasha Scott (NSW)

2017: Carla Krizanic (VIC)

2016: Natasha Scott (nee Van Eldik) (NSW)

2015: Natasha Scott (nee Van Eldik) (NSW)

2014: Karen Murphy (NSW)

2013: Karen Murphy (NSW)

2012: Natasha Van Eldik (NSW)

2011: Lynsey Armitage (QLD)

International Bowler of the Year

2018: Brett Wilkie (QLD)

2017: Aaron Wilson (NSW)

2016: Aron Sherriff (NSW)

2015: Matthew Flapper (VIC)

2014: Aron Sherriff (NSW)

2013: Aron Sherriff (NSW)

2012: Aron Sherriff (NSW)

2011: Mark Casey (QLD)

Under-18 Male Bowler of the Year

2018: Josh Studham (SA)

2017: Jono Davis (NSW)

2016: Jono Davis (NSW)

2015: Jono Davis (NSW)

2014: Michael Sims (TAS)

2013: Sean Ingham (QLD)

2012: Sean Mawdsley (NSW)

2011: Dylan Fisher (VIC)

Under-18 Female Bowler of the Year

2018: Jessie Cottell (QLD)

2017: Jessica Srisamruaybai (QLD)

2016: Tiffany Brodie (VIC)

2015: Jamie-Lee Worsnop (NSW)

2014: Chloe Stewart (VIC)

2013: Renee McPharlin (SA)

2012: Kristina Krstic (WA)

2011: Carly Griffiths (QLD)

Regional Bowls Manager of the Year

2018: John Emerson (VIC)

2017: Andrew Howie (QLD)

2016: Josh Thornton (VIC – North East Victoria)

2015: Chris Wallace (NSW – Sydney Metro)

2014: Peter Nixon (VIC – Western Victoria)

2013: Garry Dillon (VIC – North East Victoria)

2012: not awarded

2011: not awarded

Coach of the Year

2018: Steve Glasson (NSW), Gary Willis (NSW) and Kelvin Kerkow (QLD)

2017: Les Carter (SA)

2016: Therese Hastings (WA)

2015: Tony Hockey (WA)

2014: Graeme Clements (VIC)

2013: Jaewyn Norton (WA)

2012: Jack Hawkins (NSW)

2011: Peter Bowden (WA)

Official of the Year

2018: Sue Hogg (WA)

2017: Laureen Smith (VIC)

2016: Sandy Wallace (SA)

2015: Bob Carlson (VIC)

2014: John Roberts (VIC)

2013: Pam Hockings (NSW)

2012: Peter Delaney (VIC)

2011: Terrie Crozier (NT)

Story of the Year

2017: Not awarded

2016: Fox Sports Australia

2015: Terry Wilson (Gold Coast Bulletin)

2014: Michael Sexton (ABC Adelaide)

2013: Michael Sexton (ABC Adelaide)

2012: Patrick McErlean (Lawn Bowls World)

2011: Roger Oldridge (Channel 10)

Volunteer of the Year

2018: Geoff O’Meagher (QLD)

2017: John Luchetti (NSW)

2016: Ben Woods (QLD) & Ray Ganderton (QLD)

2015: John Smith (NSW)

2014: George Vayonitis (VIC)

2013: Beth Young (SA)

2012: Valerie Savage (VIC)

2011: Harvie Hele (VIC)

Bowler with a Disability of the Year

2018: Jake Felhberg (QLD)

2017: Lynne Seymour (QLD)

2016: Josh Barry (VIC)

Club of the Year

2018: Rockhampton (QLD)

2017: Torquay Bowls Club (VIC)

2016: Club Helensvale (QLD) & Manning Memorial Bowls Club (WA)

Professional Administrator of the Year

2014: Not awarded

2013: not awarded

2012: Paul Barnes (VIC)

2011: Michael Beaumont (NSW)

Volunteer Administrator of the Year

2014: Not awarded

2013: Not awarded

2012: Mark Cowan (VIC)

2011: Graham Howard (VIC)